Download full information

Executive Committee

Chairman:
D. Fiorani (ISM - CNR - Roma - Italy) dino.fiorani@mlib.cnr.it Ph.+39-06-90672553

Program Committee:
P. Allia (Politecnico - INFM - Torino - Italy) allia@ien.it Ph.+39-011-5646111

Publication Committee:
L. Pareti (IMEM - CNR - Parma - Italy) pareti@maspec.bo.cnr.it Ph.+39-0521-269208

Local Committee:
E. Agostinelli (ISM - CNR - Roma - Italy) elisabetta.agostinelli@mlib.cnr.it Ph.+39-06-90672357

Treasurer:
F. Lucari (University - INFM - L'Aquila - Italy) lucari@aquila.infn.it Ph.+39-0862-433098

Organizing Secretariat
G. Ianni (ISM - CNR - Roma - Italy) icm2003@mlib.cnr.it Ph. +39-06-90672285 FAX: +39-06-90672470

SCES'03 Chairmen:
C. Di Castro (University of Rome - Roma - Italy) carlo.dicastro@roma1.infm.it Ph. +39-06-49914290
F. Steiglich ( Max Plank Inst. - Dresden - Germany) steglich@cpfs.mpg.de Ph. +49-351-46463900



Program Committee

P. Allia - Italy - Chairman
G. Asti - Italy
G. Bertotti - Italy
F. Borsa - Italy
C. Bucci - Italy
R. Chantrell - USA
J.M.D. Coey - Ireland
E.D. Dahlberg - USA
C. Di Castro - Italy


A. Freeman - Usa
D. Gatteschi - Italy
D. Givord - France
A. Hernando - Spain
C. Lodder - The Netherlands
K. A. McEwen - Great Britain
K.H. Muller - Germany
R. O'Handley - Usa
H. Ohno - Japan

G. Prinz - Usa
S. Rezende - Brasil
V. Sechovsky - Czech Rep.
T. Shinjo - Japan
F. Steiglich - Germany
H. Szymczak - Poland
T. Takayama - Japan
V. Tognetti - Italy
H. Yasuoka - Japan
Publication Committee

L. Pareti - Parma, Italy - Chairman
G. Amoretti - Parma, Italy
G. Bottoni - Ferrara, Italy
R. Caciuffo - Ancona, Italy


P. Carretta - Parma, Italy
F. Fiorillo - Torino, Italy
L. Lanotte - Napoli, Italy
F. Lucari - L'Aquila, Italy
F. Nizzoli - Ferrara, Italy

A. Paoluzi - Parma, Italy
F. Ronconi - Ferrara, Italy
G. Turilli - Parma, Italy
F. Vinai - Torino, Italy
M. Grilli - Roma
Local Committee

E. Agostinelli - Roma - Chairman
I. Colace - Roma
L. Del Bianco - Roma
P. Filaci - Roma


S. Foglia - Roma
P. Imperatori - Roma
R. Occhiuto - Roma


D. Petrelli - Roma
L. Petrilli - Roma
A. M. Testa - Roma
National Support Committee

M. Altarelli - Trieste
C. B. Azzoni - Pavia
C. Bellitto - Roma
E. Bonetti - Bologna
C. Carbone - Trieste
M. Carbucicchio - Parma
G. Carlotti - Perugia


P. L. Cavallotti - Milano
R. De Renzi - Parma
G. Deriu - Parma
O. Donzelli - Ferrara
R. Marcelli - Roma
R. Mattera - Genova
A. Paoluzi - Parma

M. G. Pini - Firenze
G. Pozzi - Bologna
G. Principi - Padova
A. Rigamonti - Pavia
R. Sessoli - Firenze
R. Vaia - Firenze
International Support Committee

M. Baibich - Brazil
C. Bertier - France
R. Birgenau - Usa
E. D. A. Bishop - Usa
I. Campbell - France
J. Chapman - Great Britain
R. Cowley - Great Britain
A. Del Moral - Spain
P. Fontcuberta - Spain


K. A. Gschneidner - Usa
Y.A. Izyumov - Russia
J. Eckert - Usa
H. Kronmuller - Germany
H. Lachowicz - Poland
J. Lynn - Usa
S. Maekawa - Japan
M. Mehzing - Germany
J. L. Moran - Mexico

J. Morkowski - Poland
I. Nedkov - Bulgary
Y. Ohnuki - Japan
R. Shull - Usa
J.B. Sousa - Portugal
M. Takano - Japan
J. L.Tholence - France
M. Tovar - Argentina
International Advisory Board

A. Berkowitz - Usa
R.J. Bland - Great Britain
J. Buschow - The Netherland
W.J.L. Buyers - Canada
K.N. Clausen - Denmark
J. Ferrè - France
A. Fert - France
P. Freitas - Portugal
R. Grossinger - Austria
G. Hadjipanyis - Usa
B. Heinrich - Canada


T.J. Hicks - Australia
A. Hutten - Germany
R. Ibarra - Spain
D. Jiles - Usa
H.J. Mikeska - Germany
F. P. Missell - Brazil
D. Niarchos - Greece
P. Nordblad - Sweden
K. O' Grady - Great Britain
L. Panina - Great Britain

T.M. Rice - Switzerland
B. S. Shastry - India
A. Slawska - Poland
J. Spaleck - Poland
K. Takanashi - Japan
X. Tejada - Spain
V.V. Ustinov - Russia
D-s Wang - China
K. Yamada - Japan
H. Yasuoka - Japan
IUPAP Commission on Magnetism (current)
 
J. M. D. Coey - Ireland - Chairman
V. Sechovsky - Czech Rep. - Vice Chairman
D. Givord - France - Secretary
E. D. McMorrow - Denmark
 
M. Continentino - Brazil
E. D. Dahlberg - Usa
O. Entin-Wohlman - Israel
R. M. Freeman - Canada
S. Maekawa - Japan

 


A. K. McEwen - Great Britain
B. S. Shastry - India
V. V. Ustinow - Russia
X.- Feng Jin - China
Secretariat
 
G. Ianni (Responsible)
C. Fiorani
L. Cori







General Information - Technical Program - Subjects - Conference Program - Symposia - Invited Speakers - Committees - Satellites
Calendar - Registration - Author Info - Abstract Submission - Paper Submission - Proceedings
Conference Site - Venue - Hotel Info - Social Events - Companion Program - Sponsors - Exhibits - Industrial Support
web design: omgrafica
web master: Antonio Ricci